30 Front Street #25A, New York City, NY 11201

Dumbo, New York City, NYCourtesy of Compass

Last updated:

30 Front Street #25A, DUMBO, Brooklyn, NY 11201 - Main property photo
30 Front Street #25A, DUMBO, Brooklyn, NY 11201 - Property photo 2 of 45
30 Front Street #25A, DUMBO, Brooklyn, NY 11201 - Property photo 3 of 45
30 Front Street #25A, DUMBO, Brooklyn, NY 11201 - Property photo 4 of 45
30 Front Street #25A, DUMBO, Brooklyn, NY 11201 - Property photo 5 of 45
+40

The Private Brokerage Advantage

As an independent luxury buyer representative, Régis shares 50% of the buyer-side commission he actually receives on your purchase. Eligible buyers receive that Buyer Commission Share directly at closing to offset closing costs, down payments, or renovations. The figures beside this are illustrative, based on a 3% buyer-broker commission; your share follows the commission offered on the transaction.

Contract Purchase Price$11,995,000
Illustrative Buyer Commission Share-$179,925*
Illustrative Net Cost$11,815,075
Listing Price
$11,995,000
Common Charges$4,566 / mo
Monthly Taxes$6,181 / mo
Price per Sqft$3,567
Brokerage FeeShare Eligible
4
Beds
4
Total Baths
3,363
Sqft
Illustrative Buyer Savings
+$179,925*
50% of a 3% buyer-broker commission, shared at closing
Regis Roumila

Regis Roumila

Verified Member: REBNY · NAR

NYDOS LIC#: 10491211335

Send Message

Property Overview

With cinematic views spanning the Brooklyn Bridge, Manhattan skyline, and New York Harbor, this spectacular 3,363-square-foot residence at Olympia was meticulously re-imagined by the team at NAINOA. No corner of this residence was ignored in the quest to build a truly singular residence in the sky. Outside, a large private river-facing terrace offers an unrivaled backdrop for indoor-outdoor living in one of Brooklyn’s most exciting new addresses. Entering through a gracious foyer complete with a custom marble mosaic floor, the lacquered gallery beyond reflects the changing light, from dawn to...

Property Details

PROPERTY TYPECondominium
BEDS4
TOTAL BATHS4
ROOMS9
SQFT3,363 sqft
STORIES33
YEAR BUILT2021
PRICE PER SQFT$3,567
COMMON CHARGES$4,566.08 / Monthly
MONTHLY TAXES$6,181 / mo
LISTED ONSep 14, 2026
DAYS ON MARKET26 Days

Residence Features

•Central Air
•Central
•Common On Floor
•Common Area
•In Unit
•Garage
•Valet
•Building Tennis Court(s)
•Private Outdoor Space Over 60 Sqft

Building Amenities

•Clubhouse
•Garage
•Valet

Estimated Monthly Payment

$71,400/ month
Principal & Interest$60,65385% of totalProperty Taxes$6,1819% of totalCommon Charges$4,5666% of total
Down Payment$2,399,000 (20%)
Interest Rate6.5%
Loan Term
Principal & Interest
$60,653
Property Taxes
$6,181
Common Charges
$4,566

Estimates only. Actual payments may vary. Confirm terms with your lender.

Sales and market data

Recent sales

63 apartments at The Olympia have recorded sales since October 2021, the most recent for $5,800,000 in June 2026. Prices are the figures recorded with the City, not asking prices.

Recorded sales at The Olympia, October 2021 – June 2026
19AApartment32,207$5,800,000$2,628/ft²June 17, 2026City record · MLS
28CApartment21,326$3,007,588$2,268/ft²June 11, 2026City record · MLS
19BApartment32,191$5,245,000$2,394/ft²May 20, 2026City record · MLS
12CApartment32,253$4,750,000$2,108/ft²May 19, 2026City record · MLS
17EApartment1884$1,760,000$1,991/ft²May 15, 2026City record · MLS
20BApartment32,190$4,950,000$2,260/ft²May 1, 2026City record · MLS
PHBApartment54,928$16,250,000$3,297/ft²February 24, 2026City record · MLS
15BApartment21,532$3,350,000$2,187/ft²January 20, 2026City record · MLS
17DApartment1794$1,787,825$2,252/ft²January 9, 2026City record · MLS
22DApartment31,901$4,025,000$2,117/ft²December 18, 2025City record · MLS
10BDuplex21,402$2,599,800$1,854/ft²December 8, 2025City record · MLS
24CApartment21,303$2,600,000$1,995/ft²November 21, 2025City record · MLS
15AApartment32,539$5,512,500$2,171/ft²November 14, 2025City record · MLS
28BApartment32,565$6,200,000$2,417/ft²November 10, 2025City record · MLS
23BApartment32,190$5,500,000$2,511/ft²November 5, 2025City record · MLS
10DApartment21,747$3,400,000$1,946/ft²October 10, 2025City record · MLS
23DApartment21,518$3,200,000$2,108/ft²September 5, 2025City record · MLS
17FApartment32,255$4,995,000$2,215/ft²June 27, 2025City record · MLS
27CApartment21,325$3,316,084$2,503/ft²January 21, 2025City record · MLS
27BApartment32,598$6,600,000$2,540/ft²December 30, 2024City record · MLS
18FApartment32,341$5,450,000$2,328/ft²December 20, 2024City record · MLS
16EApartment1885$1,995,000$2,254/ft²November 26, 2024City record · MLS
26CApartment21,488$3,606,000$2,423/ft²August 22, 2024City record · MLS
26BApartment32,654$6,700,000$2,524/ft²April 11, 2024City record · MLS
12ADuplex43,066$7,250,000$2,365/ft²March 5, 2024City record · MLS
22BApartment32,219$5,400,000$2,434/ft²February 5, 2024City record · MLS
12BDuplex31,965$4,915,000$2,501/ft²November 20, 2023City record · MLS
21BApartment32,217$5,350,000$2,413/ft²November 2, 2023MLS
10CApartment1866$2,035,000$2,350/ft²October 30, 2023City record · MLS
30AApartment43,067$8,098,099$2,640/ft²October 18, 2023City record · MLS
30BApartment32,350$6,397,886$2,723/ft²October 18, 2023City record · MLS
20DApartment1877$2,099,000$2,393/ft²September 14, 2023City record · MLS
21BApartment32,217$5,461,013$2,463/ft²September 12, 2023City record · MLS
25CApartment21,487$3,450,000$2,320/ft²September 11, 2023City record · MLS
25CApartment21,487$3,450,000$2,320/ft²September 11, 2023City record · MLS
31AApartment43,058$8,167,788$2,671/ft²August 30, 2023City record · MLS
23CApartment21,303$2,833,188$2,174/ft²August 15, 2023City record · MLS
24BApartment32,190$5,731,763$2,617/ft²August 15, 2023City record · MLS
31BApartment21,700$4,950,000$2,912/ft²August 7, 2023City record · MLS
28AApartment32,582$6,816,000$2,640/ft²August 2, 2023City record · MLS

Showing the 40 most recent of 63 recorded sales in this period.

Every row is a recorded transaction, including ancillary spaces such as storage and staff rooms where they were sold separately. Those are excluded from the benchmark below.

How this price compares

This home
$11,995,000
Median sold price
$7,808,738
Difference
+$4,186,262 (+53.6%)
This home, $/ft²
$3,567
Median $/ft²
$2,582
Comparable sales
8
Sales from
Apr 2023 – Mar 2024

Based on four-bedroom sales at The Olympia.

More market data
Middle half of those sales
$7,653,110 – $8,115,521

How these sales were negotiated

Sale-to-list price
102.1%
Sold below asking
0%

Based on four-bedroom sales at The Olympia with the required listing and closing data. Sample sizes vary by metric.

Price trend

Median price per square foot, sales at The Olympia

Median $/ft² by year for sales at The Olympia, 2023 to 2026, with the number of sales behind each year
YearMedian $/ft²Sales
2023$2,491/ft²31
2024$2,423/ft²7
2025$2,144/ft²10
2026 YTD$2,260/ft²9

Based on recorded sales at The Olympia. 2026 is year-to-date.

Sales data through June 2026.

Sale prices and dates are based on NYC ACRIS records. MLS closing dates may differ. Historical sales are not an appraisal or valuation of this property.

Price and Property History for 30 Front Street, Unit 25A

Review the recorded listing activity for 30 Front Street, Unit 25A, including asking-price changes and prior market dates.

Last sold (recorded)
$8,599,819 on June 21, 2023
Listing and price history for 30 Front Street, Unit 25A
DatePriceListing event
$11,995,000Listed for sale by Compass
$8,599,819Sold — recorded sale price
$8,599,819Sold — recorded sale price
$8,225,000Entered contract
$8,225,000Entered contract
$8,225,000Listed for sale by Douglas Elliman Real Estate
$8,225,000Listed for sale by Sothebys International Realty

About The Building

The Olympia
DUMBO / Vinegar Hill · Condominium

The Olympia

30 Front Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201

A building in DUMBO / Vinegar Hill, currently featuring 13 active listings.

YEAR BUILT2021
ACTIVE UNITS13
FLOORS33

Interested in The Olympia?

Consult Régis for private buyer guidance, off-market opportunities, building financials, board package requirements, closing costs, and potential Buyer Savings.

Available Residences

25A443,363 sqft$3,567
$11,995,000
CompassSep 14, 202625 days
PHA444,266 sqft$3,516
$15,000,000
Sothebys International RealtySep 14, 202625 days
18D11795 sqft$2,075
$1,650,000
Douglas Elliman Real EstateOct 17, 2025357 days
18D11795 sqft$2,075
$1,650,000
Sothebys International RealtyJul 7, 202694 days
19D12877 sqft$2,166
$1,900,000
Sothebys International RealtyJul 7, 202694 days
19D12877 sqft$2,166
$1,900,000
Douglas Elliman Real EstateFeb 2, 2026249 days

In the Neighborhood

Nearby Schools

Brooklyn LAB Charter School0.43 miles
City Polytechnic High School0.57 miles
The Peck Slip School0.7 miles
Packer Collegiate Institute0.71 miles
University Neighborhood High School0.75 miles

* Distances are approximate line-of-sight metrics.

Map

DUMBO

Overview of DUMBO

DUMBO (Down Under the Manhattan Bridge Overpass) is iconic. For buyers seeking DUMBO real estate, it is luxury lofts. Living in DUMBO is cinematic. As a Brooklyn NYC neighborhood, it is tech-forward.

Real Estate

Homes for sale in DUMBO are expensive lofts.

Lifestyle

The lifestyle is high-end and touristy.

Transportation

F/A/C trains and Ferry.

Amenities

Brooklyn Bridge Park.

Best For

Luxury seekers.
REBNY Logo

RLS IDX Data display by Real Estate Rebate Team. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. ©2026 The Real Estate Board of New York, Inc., All rights reserved. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and it may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

All information furnished regarding property for sale, rental or financing is from sources deemed reliable, but no warranty or representation is made as to the accuracy thereof and same is submitted subject to errors, omissions, change of price, rental or other conditions, prior sale, lease or financing or withdrawal without notice. All dimensions are approximate. For exact dimensions, you must hire your own architect or engineer and the number of bedrooms listed is for informational purposes and is not a legal conclusion. Please consult with your own architect or engineer for exact dimensions and legal specifications.