330 Spring Street #5C, New York City, NY 10013

Hudson Square, New York City, NYCourtesy of Compass

Last updated:

330 Spring Street #5C, Hudson Square, Manhattan, NY 10013 - Main property photo
330 Spring Street #5C, Hudson Square, Manhattan, NY 10013 - Property photo 2 of 20
330 Spring Street #5C, Hudson Square, Manhattan, NY 10013 - Property photo 3 of 20
330 Spring Street #5C, Hudson Square, Manhattan, NY 10013 - Property photo 4 of 20
330 Spring Street #5C, Hudson Square, Manhattan, NY 10013 - Property photo 5 of 20
+15
Last Sold Price
$2,080,000
Sold on 8/18/2026
Common Charges$2,654 / mo
Monthly Taxes$2,218 / mo
Price per Sqft$1,475
Brokerage FeeShare Eligible
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sqft
Regis Roumila

Regis Roumila

Verified Member: REBNY · NAR

NYDOS LIC#: 10491211335

Send Message

Property Overview

Stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom loft located at 330 Spring Street. Welcome to this beautifully renovated 1,410-square-foot loft at The Urban Glass House. Flooded with western light through nine floor-to-ceiling windows, this exceptional residence offers 10-foot ceilings, central air and heat (Nest/smart-thermostat controlled), an in-unit washer/dryer, and an expansive loft-scale living and entertaining space. Owner upgrades include custom lighting soffits, recessed lighting, built-in cabinetry in the living room, and custom window treatments. The primary suite is a serene retreat featurin...

Property Details

PROPERTY TYPECondominium
BEDS2
BATHS2
ROOMS5
SQFT1,410 sqft
STORIES12
YEAR BUILT2005
PRICE PER SQFT$1,475
COMMON CHARGES$2,654.21 / Monthly
MONTHLY TAXES$2,218 / mo
LISTED ONMar 2, 2026
DAYS ON MARKET225 Days

Residence Features

•Central Air
•Central
•In Unit
•See Remarks
•Built-in Features
•High Ceilings
•Recessed Lighting
•Walk-In Closet(s)
•Dishwasher

Estimated Monthly Payment

$15,390/ month
Principal & Interest$10,51868% of totalProperty Taxes$2,21814% of totalCommon Charges$2,65417% of total
Down Payment$416,000 (20%)
Interest Rate6.5%
Loan Term
Principal & Interest
$10,518
Property Taxes
$2,218
Common Charges
$2,654

Estimates only. Actual payments may vary. Confirm terms with your lender.

Sales and market data

How this price compares

Last sold price
$2,080,000
Median sold price
$3,112,500
Difference
-$1,032,500 (-33.2%)
Last sold, $/ft²
$1,475
Median $/ft²
$2,083
Comparable sales
30
Sales from
Oct 2024 – Aug 2026

Based on condo two-bedroom sales in Hudson Square.

More market data
Middle half of those sales
$2,485,000 – $3,850,000

This building has not had enough comparable sales of its own in the period to support a median, so the benchmark is drawn from Hudson Square instead.

How these sales were negotiated

Sale-to-list price
95.5%
Sold below asking
92%
Typical time to find a buyer
65 days
Typical time to close
58 days

Based on condo two-bedroom sales in Hudson Square with the required listing and closing data. Sample sizes vary by metric.

Price trend

Median sale price, condo and house two-bedroom sales in Hudson Square

Median sold price by year for condo and house two-bedroom sales in Hudson Square, 2019 to 2026, with the number of sales behind each year
YearMedian sold priceSales
2022$2,920,00036
2023$2,900,00017
2024$2,775,00013
2025$3,150,00019
2026 YTD$3,237,50010
More market history
Earlier years of the same series, 2019 to 2021
YearMedian sold priceSales
2019$3,474,15533
2020$2,573,66220
2021$2,850,00041

Based on recorded condo and house two-bedroom sales in Hudson Square. 2026 is year-to-date.

Sales data through August 2026.

Sale prices and dates are based on NYC ACRIS records. MLS closing dates may differ. Historical sales are not an appraisal or valuation of this property.

Price and Property History for 330 Spring Street, Unit 5C

Review the recorded listing activity for 330 Spring Street, Unit 5C, including asking-price changes and prior market dates.

Latest price change
Reduced by $120,000, or 5.5%, on August 18, 2026
Originally listed
January 15, 2026 at $2,200,000
Last sold (recorded)
$2,080,000 on August 7, 2026
Listing and price history for 330 Spring Street, Unit 5C
DatePriceListing event
$2,080,000Sold — recorded sale price
$2,080,000Asking price reduced by $120,000, or 5.5%
$2,200,000Entered contract
$2,200,000Asking price reduced by $150,000, or 6.4%
$2,200,000Listed for sale by Compass

In the Neighborhood

Nearby Schools

Arrojo Cosmetology School0.21 miles
Chelsea Career and Techincal High School0.26 miles
Elisabeth Irwin High School0.27 miles
Public School 6210.33 miles
Cooke Center Academy0.41 miles

* Distances are approximate line-of-sight metrics.

Map

Hudson Square

Overview of Hudson Square

Hudson Square was once the printing district. Now a media hub. For buyers seeking Hudson Square Manhattan real estate, it offers modern luxury. Living in Hudson Square is sleek. As a Manhattan NYC neighborhood, it is transforming.

Real Estate & Housing Market

The market for homes for sale in Hudson Square features glass towers.

Lifestyle & Community

The lifestyle in Hudson Square is creative but corporate.

Transportation & Accessibility

Hudson Square is near the Holland Tunnel and 1 train.

Parks, Schools & Amenities

Hudson River Park is steps away. Amenities: High-end dining is appearing rapidly.

Who This Neighborhood Is Best For

Hudson Square is best for media professionals.
REBNY Logo

RLS IDX Data display by Real Estate Rebate Team. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. ©2026 The Real Estate Board of New York, Inc., All rights reserved. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and it may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

All information furnished regarding property for sale, rental or financing is from sources deemed reliable, but no warranty or representation is made as to the accuracy thereof and same is submitted subject to errors, omissions, change of price, rental or other conditions, prior sale, lease or financing or withdrawal without notice. All dimensions are approximate. For exact dimensions, you must hire your own architect or engineer and the number of bedrooms listed is for informational purposes and is not a legal conclusion. Please consult with your own architect or engineer for exact dimensions and legal specifications.