110 Charlton Street #20-E, New York City, NY 10014

Soho, New York City, NYCourtesy of ALIGNMENT RE LLC
110 Charlton Street #20-E, SoHo, Manhattan, NY 10014 - Main property photo

The Private Brokerage Advantage

As an independent luxury buyer representative, Régis shares 50% of the buyer-side commission he actually receives on your purchase. Eligible buyers receive that Buyer Commission Share directly at closing to offset closing costs, down payments, or renovations. The figures beside this are illustrative, based on a 3% buyer-broker commission; your share follows the commission offered on the transaction.

Contract Purchase Price$1,364,750
Illustrative Buyer Commission Share-$20,471*
Illustrative Net Cost$1,344,279
Listing Price
$1,364,750
In contract 2/1/2026
Common Charges$536 / mo
Monthly Taxes$960 / mo
Price per Sqft$2,757
Brokerage FeeShare Eligible
Studio
Beds
1
Baths
495
Sqft
Illustrative Buyer Savings
+$20,471*
50% of a 3% buyer-broker commission, shared at closing
Regis Roumila

Regis Roumila

Verified Member: REBNY · NAR

NYDOS LIC#: 10491211335

Send Message

Property Overview

Only Two Left! Final Call for These Luxury Studios!

Residence 20E at Greenwich West, located at 110 Charlton Street, is a stylish studio apartment with one bathroom. Designed by famous Parisian architect Sébastien Segers, every detail of this home has been carefully created to be both beautiful and inspiring.

The kitchen stands out with high-end Miele appliances built right into custom walnut cabinets by Molteni&C. The sleek design includes shiny metal details and fluted mirror accents, while the countertop and backsplash are made of smooth Carrara marble. Big windows let in plen...

Property Details

PROPERTY TYPECondominium
BATHS1
ROOMS2
SQFT495 sqft
STORIES30
YEAR BUILT2020
PRICE PER SQFT$2,757
COMMON CHARGES$536 / Monthly
MONTHLY TAXES$960 / mo
LISTED ONJul 24, 2025
DAYS ON MARKET446 Days
 

Residence Features

•Central Air
•Building Washer Dryer Install Allowed
•Common Area
•In Unit
•Building Storage
•Building Roof Deck
•Entrance Foyer
•Dryer
•Washer

Estimated Monthly Payment

$8,397/ month
Principal & Interest$6,90182% of totalProperty Taxes$96011% of totalCommon Charges$5366% of total
Down Payment$272,950 (20%)
Interest Rate6.5%
Loan Term
Principal & Interest
$6,901
Property Taxes
$960
Common Charges
$536

Estimates only. Actual payments may vary. Confirm terms with your lender.

Sales and market data

How this price compares

This home
$1,364,750
Median sold price
$650,000
Difference
+$714,750 (+110%)
This home, $/ft²
$2,757
Median $/ft²
$1,332
Comparable sales
11
Sales from
Nov 2024 – Jun 2026

Based on condo studio sales in SoHo.

More market data
Middle half of those sales
$562,500 – $705,000

This building has not had enough comparable sales of its own in the period to support a median, so the benchmark is drawn from SoHo instead.

How these sales were negotiated

Sale-to-list price
93.5%
Sold below asking
73%
Typical time to find a buyer
157 days
Typical time to close
47 days

Based on condo studio sales in SoHo with the required listing and closing data. Sample sizes vary by metric.

Sales data through June 2026.

Sale prices and dates are based on NYC ACRIS records. MLS closing dates may differ. Historical sales are not an appraisal or valuation of this property.

Price and Property History for 110 Charlton Street, Unit 20-E

Review the recorded listing activity for 110 Charlton Street, Unit 20-E, including asking-price changes and prior market dates.

Entered contract
February 1, 2026
Listing and price history for 110 Charlton Street, Unit 20-E
DatePriceListing event
$1,364,750Entered contract
$1,364,750Listed for sale by ALIGNMENT RE LLC

In the Neighborhood

Nearby Schools

Elisabeth Irwin High School0.2 miles
Public School 6210.24 miles
Chelsea Career and Techincal High School0.25 miles
Arrojo Cosmetology School0.29 miles
Cooke Center Academy0.33 miles

* Distances are approximate line-of-sight metrics.

Map

SoHo

Overview of SoHo

SoHo (South of Houston) is the retail capital of New York City and a global icon of loft living. Famous for its cast-iron architecture and cobblestone streets, it is an open-air mall of high fashion and art. For buyers exploring SoHo Manhattan real estate, it offers the ultimate "downtown" lifestyle. Living in SoHo, Manhattan is stylish and energetic. The streets are a runway, filled with models, tourists, and locals shopping at flagship stores. As a premier Manhattan NYC neighborhood, it combines historic industrial beauty with modern luxury.

Real Estate & Housing Market

The market for homes for sale in SoHo is legendary. It is defined by massive cast-iron lofts with soaring ceilings, Corinthian columns, and oversized windows. These spaces, once factories, are now some of the most expensive apartments in the world. New construction is rare and often hidden behind historic facades. The area attracts a global elite—from tech entrepreneurs to Hollywood stars—who value the unique architectural character and central location.

Lifestyle & Community

The lifestyle in SoHo is cosmopolitan. Residents have the world's best shopping at their doorstep, from Chanel to Supreme. Dining is equally high-end, with power-lunch spots like Balthazar serving as neighborhood institutions. The community is a mix of old-guard artists (who are protected by AIR - Artist in Residence zoning) and wealthy newcomers. It is busy by day but quiets down surprisingly well on the side streets at night.

Transportation & Accessibility

SoHo is incredibly well-connected. The R/W trains at Prince Street, the 6 at Spring Street, and the C/E at Spring Street provide comprehensive coverage. Canal Street to the south offers access to almost every line. It is a walker's paradise. You can easily walk to Tribeca, the West Village, and Nolita, making it the perfect launchpad for downtown exploration.

Parks, Schools & Amenities

While SoHo itself is dense with buildings, it is close to Hudson River Park to the west. The Vesuvio Playground is a local favorite for families. Amenities are focused on consumption: high-end gyms like Equinox, luxury spas, and gourmet markets like Dean & DeLuca (historically, though the retail landscape shifts). It is a neighborhood designed for those who enjoy the finer things.

Who This Neighborhood Is Best For

SoHo is best for fashion lovers, art collectors, and buyers who dream of authentic loft living in one of the world's most recognizable neighborhoods.
SoHo
REBNY Logo

RLS IDX Data display by Real Estate Rebate Team. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. ©2026 The Real Estate Board of New York, Inc., All rights reserved. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and it may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

All information furnished regarding property for sale, rental or financing is from sources deemed reliable, but no warranty or representation is made as to the accuracy thereof and same is submitted subject to errors, omissions, change of price, rental or other conditions, prior sale, lease or financing or withdrawal without notice. All dimensions are approximate. For exact dimensions, you must hire your own architect or engineer and the number of bedrooms listed is for informational purposes and is not a legal conclusion. Please consult with your own architect or engineer for exact dimensions and legal specifications.