360 Furman Street #1205, New York City, NY 11201

Brooklyn Heights, New York City, NYCourtesy of Compass

Last updated:

360 Furman Street #1205, Brooklyn Heights, Brooklyn, NY 11201 - Main property photo
360 Furman Street #1205, Brooklyn Heights, Brooklyn, NY 11201 - Property photo 2 of 34
360 Furman Street #1205, Brooklyn Heights, Brooklyn, NY 11201 - Property photo 3 of 34
360 Furman Street #1205, Brooklyn Heights, Brooklyn, NY 11201 - Property photo 4 of 34
360 Furman Street #1205, Brooklyn Heights, Brooklyn, NY 11201 - Property photo 5 of 34
+29
Last Sold Price
$2,690,000
Sold on 7/21/2026
Common Charges$3,049 / mo
Monthly Taxes$2,115 / mo
Price per Sqft$1,539
Brokerage FeeShare Eligible
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sqft
Regis Roumila

Regis Roumila

Verified Member: REBNY · NAR

NYDOS LIC#: 10491211335

Send Message

Property Overview

Residence 1205 is featuring a highly functional layout with the rare potential to be converted into a TRUE THREE-BEDROOM. Tall ceilings, a private balcony, and wide-open, unobstructed eastern views bring in beautiful sunlight from morning through afternoon. Private storage unit included. The scale here is what immediately sets it apart. The living room is oversized and airy, with double exposures to the east and south, bringing in beautiful natural light throughout the day. It also offers direct access to the balcony, creating that easy indoor outdoor lifestyle that’s so rare in Brooklyn Hei...

Property Details

PROPERTY TYPECondominium
BEDS2
BATHS2
ROOMS8
SQFT1,748 sqft
STORIES12
YEAR BUILT1928
PRICE PER SQFT$1,539
COMMON CHARGES$3,048.61 / Monthly
MONTHLY TAXES$2,115 / mo
LISTED ONMar 2, 2026
DAYS ON MARKET222 Days

Residence Features

•Building Washer Dryer Install Allowed
•In Unit
•Garage
•Valet
•Balcony
•Private Outdoor Space Over 60 Sqft
•Walk-In Closet(s)
•Hardwood

Building Amenities

•Clubhouse
•Garage
•Valet

Estimated Monthly Payment

$18,765/ month
Principal & Interest$13,60272% of totalProperty Taxes$2,11511% of totalCommon Charges$3,04916% of total
Down Payment$538,000 (20%)
Interest Rate6.5%
Loan Term
Principal & Interest
$13,602
Property Taxes
$2,115
Common Charges
$3,049

Estimates only. Actual payments may vary. Confirm terms with your lender.

Sales and market data

How this price compares

Last sold price
$2,690,000
Median sold price
$2,125,000
Difference
+$565,000 (+26.6%)
Last sold, $/ft²
$1,539
Median $/ft²
$1,565
Comparable sales
24
Sales from
Dec 2024 – Aug 2026

Based on condo two-bedroom sales in Brooklyn Heights.

More market data
Middle half of those sales
$1,900,000 – $2,500,625

This building has not had enough comparable sales of its own in the period to support a median, so the benchmark is drawn from Brooklyn Heights instead.

How these sales were negotiated

Sale-to-list price
96.5%
Sold below asking
72%
Typical time to find a buyer
91 days
Typical time to close
59 days

Based on condo two-bedroom sales in Brooklyn Heights with the required listing and closing data. Sample sizes vary by metric.

Price trend

Median sale price, condo and house two-bedroom sales in Brooklyn Heights

Median sold price by year for condo and house two-bedroom sales in Brooklyn Heights, 2017 to 2026, with the number of sales behind each year
YearMedian sold priceSales
2022$2,300,00029
2023$2,375,00018
2024$2,140,00014
2025$1,962,50014
2026 YTD$2,492,50012
More market history
Earlier years of the same series, 2017 to 2021
YearMedian sold priceSales
2017$1,900,00019
2018$1,783,00012
2019$1,699,00013
2020$1,925,00011
2021$2,000,00037

Based on recorded condo and house two-bedroom sales in Brooklyn Heights. 2026 is year-to-date.

Sales data through August 2026.

Sale prices and dates are based on NYC ACRIS records. MLS closing dates may differ. Historical sales are not an appraisal or valuation of this property.

Price and Property History for 360 Furman Street, Unit 1205

Review the recorded listing activity for 360 Furman Street, Unit 1205, including asking-price changes and prior market dates.

Last sold (recorded)
$2,690,000 on July 20, 2026
Listing and price history for 360 Furman Street, Unit 1205
DatePriceListing event
$2,690,000Sold — recorded sale price
$2,690,000Entered contract
$2,690,000Listed for sale by Compass

In the Neighborhood

Nearby Schools

Packer Collegiate Institute0.38 miles
Junior High School 60.73 miles
Mary McDowell Friends Middle School0.76 miles
CMA Free Arts Island Outpost0.8 miles
New Dawn Charter High School0.84 miles

* Distances are approximate line-of-sight metrics.

Map

Brooklyn Heights

Overview of Brooklyn Heights

Brooklyn Heights is the original suburb, America's first designated historic district, and arguably the most beautiful neighborhood in New York City. Perched on a bluff overlooking the harbor, it offers unbeatable views of Lower Manhattan and the Statue of Liberty. For buyers seeking Brooklyn Heights real estate, it is the pinnacle of stability, history, and elegance. Living in Brooklyn Heights is serene. The streets are named after fruit (Pineapple, Orange, Cranberry) and lined with pristine pre-Civil War brownstones. As a premier Brooklyn NYC neighborhood, it feels timeless and removed from the city's chaos, yet is only one subway stop away.

Real Estate & Housing Market

The market for homes for sale in Brooklyn Heights is blue-chip. Listings range from $10 million+ townhouses to pre-war co-ops with harbor views. It is a retention market; people buy here and stay for decades. Inventory is perpetually low because the entire neighborhood is landmarked, preventing new development. This scarcity protects property values.

Lifestyle & Community

The lifestyle in Brooklyn Heights is polished and quiet. Residents walk the Promenade at sunset, dine at Henry Street's bistros, and shop at the Borough Hall Greenmarket. The community is a mix of literary figures, financial professionals, and families who want the best of both worlds: a village atmosphere with Wall Street proximity.

Transportation & Accessibility

Brooklyn Heights is a transit paradise. The Borough Hall hub offers access to the 2, 3, 4, 5, and R trains. The A/C stops at High Street. The NYC Ferry at Brooklyn Bridge Park provides a scenic commute, though many residents simply walk across the Brooklyn Bridge to work in the Financial District.

Parks, Schools & Amenities

The Brooklyn Heights Promenade is iconic, but Brooklyn Bridge Park below offers active recreation (soccer, basketball, roller skating). The neighborhood is home to prestigious private schools like Packer and Saint Ann's. Amenities are refined: bespoke tailors, independent bookstores, and high-end grocers populate Montague and Henry Streets.

Who This Neighborhood Is Best For

Brooklyn Heights is best for history lovers, Wall Street commuters, and families seeking a safe, postcard-perfect neighborhood with elite schools.
REBNY Logo

RLS IDX Data display by Real Estate Rebate Team. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. ©2026 The Real Estate Board of New York, Inc., All rights reserved. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and it may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

All information furnished regarding property for sale, rental or financing is from sources deemed reliable, but no warranty or representation is made as to the accuracy thereof and same is submitted subject to errors, omissions, change of price, rental or other conditions, prior sale, lease or financing or withdrawal without notice. All dimensions are approximate. For exact dimensions, you must hire your own architect or engineer and the number of bedrooms listed is for informational purposes and is not a legal conclusion. Please consult with your own architect or engineer for exact dimensions and legal specifications.