110 Central Park #9B, New York City, NY 10019

Central Park South, New York City, NYCourtesy of Sothebys International Realty

Last updated:

110 Central Park #9B, Central Park South, Manhattan, NY 10019 - Main property photo
110 Central Park #9B, Central Park South, Manhattan, NY 10019 - Property photo 2 of 19
110 Central Park #9B, Central Park South, Manhattan, NY 10019 - Property photo 3 of 19
110 Central Park #9B, Central Park South, Manhattan, NY 10019 - Property photo 4 of 19
110 Central Park #9B, Central Park South, Manhattan, NY 10019 - Property photo 5 of 19
+14

The Private Brokerage Advantage

As an independent luxury buyer representative, Régis shares 50% of the buyer-side commission he actually receives on your purchase. Eligible buyers receive that Buyer Commission Share directly at closing to offset closing costs, down payments, or renovations. The figures beside this are illustrative, based on a 3% buyer-broker commission; your share follows the commission offered on the transaction.

Contract Purchase Price$4,795,000
Illustrative Buyer Commission Share-$71,925*
Illustrative Net Cost$4,723,075
Listing Price
$4,795,000Price Reduced-$455,000 (8.7%)

From $5,250,000 on

Common Charges$9,782 / mo
Monthly Taxes—
Price per Sqft$2,005
Brokerage FeeShare Eligible
3
Beds
4
Total Baths
2,391
Sqft
Illustrative Buyer Savings
+$71,925*
50% of a 3% buyer-broker commission, shared at closing
Regis Roumila

Regis Roumila

Verified Member: REBNY · NAR

NYDOS LIC#: 10491211335

Send Message

Property Overview

With sweeping Central Park views from all entertaining rooms, this luminous and expansive 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence delivers a rare blend of grandeur, comfort, and pre-war elegance. A gracious foyer opens to an impressive gallery that immediately frames the park’s trees, setting a serene tone the moment you enter. The expansive living and dining rooms feature high ceilings and two oversized picture windows that capture breathtaking panoramas of Central Park. The generous proportions accommodate both a dining for large parties and an expansive seating area. The sleek, spacious, eat-in kit...

Property Details

PROPERTY TYPECo-op
BEDS3
TOTAL BATHS4
ROOMS6
SQFT2,391 sqft
STORIES25
YEAR BUILT1927
PRICE PER SQFT$2,005
COMMON CHARGES$9,782 / Monthly
LISTED ONDec 3, 2025
DAYS ON MARKET317 Days
 

Residence Features

•Central Air
•Building Washer Dryer Install Allowed
•Common On Floor
•Common Area
•In Unit
•Valet
•Private Outdoor Space Over 60 Sqft
•Dryer
•Dishwasher

Building Amenities

•Valet

Estimated Monthly Payment

$34,028/ month
Principal & Interest$24,24671% of totalCommon Charges$9,78229% of total
Down Payment$959,000 (20%)
Interest Rate6.5%
Loan Term
Principal & Interest
$24,246
Common Charges
$9,782

Estimates only. Actual payments may vary. Confirm terms with your lender.

Sales and market data

Recent sales

9 apartments at 110 Central Park have recorded sales since October 2021, the most recent for $950,000 in June 2025. Prices are the figures recorded with the City, not asking prices.

Recorded sales at 110 Central Park, October 2021 – June 2025
5CApartmentBedroom count not recordedSquare footage not recorded$950,000No square footage recorded for this saleJune 3, 2025City record
9BApartment32,391$5,400,000$2,258/ft²October 8, 2024City record
5AApartment2Square footage not recorded$3,950,000No square footage recorded for this saleAugust 1, 2024MLS
5BApartment32,391$5,600,000$2,342/ft²July 26, 2024City record · MLS
8CApartment11,026$950,000$926/ft²November 21, 2023City record · MLS
8CApartment11,026$950,000$926/ft²November 21, 2023City record
2CApartmentStudio426$590,000$1,385/ft²June 13, 2023City record
4AApartment21,849$4,375,000$2,366/ft²October 24, 2022City record
2E/3BApartment42,889$4,995,000$1,729/ft²February 24, 2022City record · MLS

Every row is a recorded transaction, including ancillary spaces such as storage and staff rooms where they were sold separately. Those are excluded from the benchmark below.

How this price compares

This home
$4,795,000
Median sold price
$3,525,000
Difference
+$1,270,000 (+36%)
This home, $/ft²
$2,005
Median $/ft²
$2,000
Comparable sales
8
Sales from
Oct 2024 – May 2026

Based on co-op three-bedroom sales in Central Park South.

More market data
Middle half of those sales
$2,825,000 – $5,150,000

This building has not had enough comparable sales of its own in the period to support a median, so the benchmark is drawn from Central Park South instead.

How these sales were negotiated

Sale-to-list price
94.7%
Sold below asking
88%
Typical time to find a buyer
200 days
Typical time to close
68 days

Based on co-op three-bedroom sales in Central Park South with the required listing and closing data. Sample sizes vary by metric.

Sales data through May 2026.

Sale prices and dates are based on NYC ACRIS records. MLS closing dates may differ. Historical sales are not an appraisal or valuation of this property.

Price and Property History for 110 Central Park, Unit 9B

Review the recorded listing activity for 110 Central Park, Unit 9B, including asking-price changes and prior market dates.

Latest price change
Reduced by $455,000, or 8.7%, on June 11, 2026
Originally listed
November 11, 2025 at $5,250,000
Current asking price
$4,795,000
Last sold (recorded)
$5,850,000 on November 2, 2016
Listing and price history for 110 Central Park, Unit 9B
DatePriceListing event
$4,795,000Listing removed from the market
$4,795,000Asking price reduced by $455,000, or 8.7%
$5,250,000Listed for sale by Sothebys International Realty
$5,850,000Sold — recorded sale price
$6,200,000Listed for sale by Elliman

Property Taxes

This apartment is part of a co-op that is taxed as one lot shared across 63 apartments. The corporation’s 2026 property tax bill was $2,097,495 for the whole building. Shareholders cover it through their monthly maintenance rather than a separate bill for this unit.

About The Building

110 Central Park
Central Park South · Stock Cooperative

110 Central Park

110 Central Park, New York, NY 10019

A building in Central Park South, currently featuring 5 active listings.

YEAR BUILT1927
ACTIVE UNITS5
FLOORS25

Interested in 110 Central Park?

Consult Régis for private buyer guidance, off-market opportunities, building financials, board package requirements, closing costs, and potential Buyer Savings.

Available Residences

9B342,391 sqft$2,005
$4,795,000(-8.7%)
Sothebys International RealtyDec 3, 2025317 days
12C121,026 sqft$1,316
$1,350,000
Sothebys International RealtySep 9, 202637 days
12AB564,275 sqft$2,333
$9,975,000
Sothebys International RealtySep 9, 202637 days
18A231,849 sqft$2,431
$4,495,000
Corcoran GroupOct 11, 20265 days
11BC463,417 sqft$1,668
$5,700,000
Sothebys International RealtyOct 12, 20264 days

In the Neighborhood

Nearby Schools

Browning School0.41 miles
Public School 580.48 miles
Peter G Peterson Center for International Studies0.59 miles
M408 Professional Performing Arts High School0.67 miles
Midtown West School PS 2120.68 miles

* Distances are approximate line-of-sight metrics.

Map

Central Park South

Overview of Central Park South

Central Park South encompasses the three blocks of 59th Street between Columbus Circle and Fifth Avenue. It is one of the most famous streets in the world, framing the southern edge of the park. For buyers considering Central Park South Manhattan real estate, this is purchasing a piece of a global postcard. Living in Central Park South, Manhattan is about views and prestige. The street is lined with historic luxury hotels (like the Plaza) and high-end residential towers. As an exclusive Manhattan NYC neighborhood, it offers a front-row seat to the changing seasons of Central Park and the luxury shopping of Fifth Avenue.

Real Estate & Housing Market

The homes for sale in Central Park South are trophy assets. Inventory consists of white-glove co-ops, hotel-condos (where you can live in the Plaza or the Ritz-Carlton), and historic apartments. Prices are premium, largely dictated by the view: a direct park view commands one of the highest price-per-square-foot premiums in the city. This market attracts international billionaires, celebrities, and investors. Owning here is a statement. The properties often function as luxurious pied-à-terres with full hotel services, including room service and housekeeping.

Lifestyle & Community

The lifestyle in Central Park South is luxurious and service-oriented. Residents live above the city, often literally. It is not a traditional "neighborhood" with a local butcher; rather, your amenities are the Palm Court, Bergdorf Goodman, and the park itself. Community here is found in the exclusivity of the buildings. It is quiet at night once the tourists disperse, and the proximity to Lincoln Center and Broadway makes it a cultural haven. It is living in the center of the world's luxury map.

Transportation & Accessibility

Central Park South is incredibly well-connected. Columbus Circle (1, A, B, C, D) and the N, R, W at 5th Avenue provide instant subway access. You are steps from the crosstown buses and the carriage rides of the park. The location is pivotal—midway between the West Side and East Side. You can walk to a Broadway show, a Carnegie Hall concert, or a business meeting in Midtown with equal ease.

Parks, Schools & Amenities

The neighborhood's name says it all: Central Park is your front lawn. Residents have immediate access to the Pond, the Zoo, and the main drives. It is the ultimate amenity. Amenities are hotel-grade. Many buildings offer spas, gyms, and dining services. Shopping is world-class, with the Shops at Columbus Circle (featuring a Whole Foods) and the luxury boutiques of 57th Street (Billionaire's Row) just a block away.

Who This Neighborhood Is Best For

Central Park South is best for ultra-wealthy buyers, international investors, and those seeking a prestigious pied-à-terre with hotel services and iconic park views.
REBNY Logo

RLS IDX Data display by Real Estate Rebate Team. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. ©2026 The Real Estate Board of New York, Inc., All rights reserved. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and it may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

All information furnished regarding property for sale, rental or financing is from sources deemed reliable, but no warranty or representation is made as to the accuracy thereof and same is submitted subject to errors, omissions, change of price, rental or other conditions, prior sale, lease or financing or withdrawal without notice. All dimensions are approximate. For exact dimensions, you must hire your own architect or engineer and the number of bedrooms listed is for informational purposes and is not a legal conclusion. Please consult with your own architect or engineer for exact dimensions and legal specifications.