Sponsor Residence

1118 Fulton Street #5R, New York City, NY 11238

Bedford-Stuyvesant, New York City, NYCourtesy of Corcoran Group

Last updated:

1118 Fulton Street #5R, Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, NY 11238 - Main property photo
1118 Fulton Street #5R, Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, NY 11238 - Property photo 2 of 9
1118 Fulton Street #5R, Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, NY 11238 - Property photo 3 of 9
1118 Fulton Street #5R, Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, NY 11238 - Property photo 4 of 9
1118 Fulton Street #5R, Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, NY 11238 - Property photo 5 of 9
+4

The Private Brokerage Advantage

As an independent luxury buyer representative, Régis shares 50% of the buyer-side commission he actually receives on your purchase. Eligible buyers receive that Buyer Commission Share directly at closing to offset closing costs, down payments, or renovations. The figures beside this are illustrative, based on a 3% buyer-broker commission; your share follows the commission offered on the transaction.

Contract Purchase Price$775,000
Illustrative Buyer Commission Share-$11,625*
Illustrative Net Cost$763,375
Listing Price
$775,000
Common Charges$419 / mo
Monthly Taxes$990 / mo
Price per Sqft$1,228
Brokerage FeeShare Eligible
1
Beds
1
Baths
631
Sqft
Illustrative Buyer Savings
+$11,625*
50% of a 3% buyer-broker commission, shared at closing
Regis Roumila

Regis Roumila

Verified Member: REBNY · NAR

NYDOS LIC#: 10491211335

Send Message

Property Overview

1118 Fulton Street is a boutique elevator condominium where industrial style meets modern comfort. Situated on the border of Bedford-Stuyvesant and Clinton Hill-just moments away from the Franklin Avenue C and S trains-this newly constructed building features eleven thoughtfully designed homes, with only two residences per floor for added privacy and space.

Each floor has a dedicated trash and recycling chute so you can just open and toss without a second thought. Each has an in-unit washer & dryer, keypad/fingerprint door entry, built in iPads to control the smart systems that have a...

Property Details

PROPERTY TYPECondominium
BEDS1
BATHS1
ROOMS3
SQFT631 sqft
STORIES3
YEAR BUILT1930
PRICE PER SQFT$1,228
COMMON CHARGES$419 / Monthly
MONTHLY TAXES$990 / mo
LISTED ONSep 29, 2026
DAYS ON MARKET17 Days

Residence Features

•Washer Hookup
•In Unit
•See Remarks
•Balcony
•Private Outdoor Space Under 60 Sqft
•High Ceilings
•Dishwasher
•City

Estimated Monthly Payment

$5,328/ month
Principal & Interest$3,91974% of totalProperty Taxes$99019% of totalCommon Charges$4198% of total
Down Payment$155,000 (20%)
Interest Rate6.5%
Loan Term
Principal & Interest
$3,919
Property Taxes
$990
Common Charges
$419

Estimates only. Actual payments may vary. Confirm terms with your lender.

Sales and market data

Recent sales

7 apartments at 1118 Fulton Street have recorded sales since October 2021, the most recent for $725,000 in July 2025. Prices are the figures recorded with the City, not asking prices.

Recorded sales at 1118 Fulton Street, October 2021 – July 2025
4FApartment1618$725,000$1,173/ft²July 24, 2025City record · MLS
6FDuplex2867$1,105,000$1,275/ft²July 15, 2025City record · MLS
1RDuplex11,132$933,441$825/ft²May 12, 2025City record · MLS
2FApartment1651$660,000$1,014/ft²May 12, 2025City record · MLS
3FApartment1618$695,000$1,125/ft²March 28, 2025City record · MLS
4RApartment1631$735,000$1,165/ft²March 26, 2025City record · MLS
3RApartment1Square footage not recorded$700,000No square footage recorded for this saleMarch 25, 2025City record · MLS

Every row is a recorded transaction, including ancillary spaces such as storage and staff rooms where they were sold separately. Those are excluded from the benchmark below.

How this price compares

This home
$775,000
Median sold price
$712,500
Difference
+$62,500 (+8.8%)
This home, $/ft²
$1,228
Median $/ft²
$1,125
Comparable sales
6
Sales from
Mar 2025 – Jul 2025

Based on one-bedroom sales at 1118 Fulton Street.

More market data
Middle half of those sales
$696,250 – $732,500

How these sales were negotiated

Sale-to-list price
97.8%
Sold below asking
67%
Typical time to find a buyer
36 days
Typical time to close
104 days

Based on one-bedroom sales at 1118 Fulton Street with the required listing and closing data. Sample sizes vary by metric.

Sales data through July 2025.

Sale prices and dates are based on NYC ACRIS records. MLS closing dates may differ. Historical sales are not an appraisal or valuation of this property.

Price and Property History for 1118 Fulton Street, Unit 5R

Review the recorded listing activity for 1118 Fulton Street, Unit 5R, including asking-price changes and prior market dates.

Listing and price history for 1118 Fulton Street, Unit 5R
DatePriceListing event
$775,000Listed for sale by Corcoran Group
$775,000Listing removed from the market
$775,000Listed for sale by Corcoran Group

Property Tax History

Taxes at 1118 Fulton Street #5R were $11,933 in 2026, up 14.4% from 2025.

New York City Department of Finance property tax history for 1118 Fulton Street #5R, 2025 to 2026
YearTax AssessmentLandAdditionsBillable ValueProperty TaxTax Rate
2026FY 2026/27$97,118$9,811$87,307$95,460$11,93312.5%Estimated
2025FY 2025/26$86,773$9,811$76,962$83,417$10,42712.5%Estimated

The City has not published the official FY2026/27 and FY2025/26 tax rates yet. We calculated the tax for those years using the prior year’s rate, so treat them as an estimate rather than a figure the City has adopted. Every rate without the Estimated marker is the published one.

Tax Assessment is the assessed value on the City’s roll, and it is the figure other listing sites publish. It is not what the bill is calculated on. New York phases assessment changes in gradually for some tax classes, so the City bills the Billable Value shown beside it, less any exemption the owner holds. It usually trails the assessment, and it can sit above it for a few years after an assessment falls.

Figures are the New York City Department of Finance assessment roll for tax lot 3020161310. Assessed and billable values are determined by the City for tax purposes and are not an appraisal or an estimate of market value. Tax classes and rates are set annually and can change.

About The Building

1118 Fulton Street

1118 Fulton Street

1118 FULTON Street, Brooklyn, NY 11238

A building in the neighborhood, currently featuring 2 active listings.

YEAR BUILT1930
ACTIVE UNITS2
FLOORS3

Interested in 1118 Fulton Street?

Consult Régis for private buyer guidance, off-market opportunities, building financials, board package requirements, closing costs, and potential Buyer Savings.

Available Residences

5R11631 sqft$1,228
$775,000
Corcoran GroupSep 29, 202617 days
6R22877 sqft$1,363
$1,195,000
Corcoran GroupOct 12, 20264 days

In the Neighborhood

Nearby Schools

Acorn Community High School0.34 miles
Achievement First Endeavor Elementary0.51 miles
K553 Brooklyn Academy High School0.52 miles
Public School 93 William H. Prescott0.54 miles
Luria Academy of Brooklyn0.65 miles

* Distances are approximate line-of-sight metrics.

Map

Bedford-Stuyvesant

Explore more real estate and insights about Bedford-Stuyvesant.

REBNY Logo

RLS IDX Data display by Real Estate Rebate Team. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. ©2026 The Real Estate Board of New York, Inc., All rights reserved. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and it may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

All information furnished regarding property for sale, rental or financing is from sources deemed reliable, but no warranty or representation is made as to the accuracy thereof and same is submitted subject to errors, omissions, change of price, rental or other conditions, prior sale, lease or financing or withdrawal without notice. All dimensions are approximate. For exact dimensions, you must hire your own architect or engineer and the number of bedrooms listed is for informational purposes and is not a legal conclusion. Please consult with your own architect or engineer for exact dimensions and legal specifications.