47 Bridge Street #6-B, New York City, NY 11201

Vinegar Hill, New York City, NYCourtesy of R New York

Last updated:

47 Bridge Street #6-B, Vinegar Hill, Brooklyn, NY 11201 - Main property photo
47 Bridge Street #6-B, Vinegar Hill, Brooklyn, NY 11201 - Property photo 2 of 12
47 Bridge Street #6-B, Vinegar Hill, Brooklyn, NY 11201 - Property photo 3 of 12
47 Bridge Street #6-B, Vinegar Hill, Brooklyn, NY 11201 - Property photo 4 of 12
47 Bridge Street #6-B, Vinegar Hill, Brooklyn, NY 11201 - Property photo 5 of 12
+7

The Private Brokerage Advantage

As an independent luxury buyer representative, Régis shares 50% of the buyer-side commission he actually receives on your purchase. Eligible buyers receive that Buyer Commission Share directly at closing to offset closing costs, down payments, or renovations. The figures beside this are illustrative, based on a 3% buyer-broker commission; your share follows the commission offered on the transaction.

Contract Purchase Price$1,695,000
Illustrative Buyer Commission Share-$25,425*
Illustrative Net Cost$1,669,575
Listing Price
$1,695,000
Common Charges$1,044 / mo
Monthly Taxes$539 / mo
Price per Sqft$1,733
Brokerage FeeShare Eligible
2
Beds
2
Baths
978
Sqft
Illustrative Buyer Savings
+$25,425*
50% of a 3% buyer-broker commission, shared at closing
Regis Roumila

Regis Roumila

Verified Member: REBNY · NAR

NYDOS LIC#: 10491211335

Send Message

Property Overview

A meticulously cared for 2-bedroom 2-bathroom apartment elegantly upgraded to create a serene and timeless home.

Upon entering you will notice the user-friendly open Chef’s kitchen, well equipped with custom cabinetry, a large Carrera marble breakfast bar, Bosch appliances, and a stainless-steel Kohler sink with Grohe faucet.

The home features professionally dark stained European Oak hardwood floors throughout, 10-foot-high floor to ceiling windows and a living room balcony comfortable enough to enjoy your morning coffee and evening meals.

The Primary suite features a bedr...

Property Details

PROPERTY TYPECondominium
BEDS2
BATHS2
ROOMS5
SQFT978 sqft
STORIES7
YEAR BUILT2016
PRICE PER SQFT$1,733
COMMON CHARGES$1,044 / Monthly
MONTHLY TAXES$539 / mo
LISTED ONJul 24, 2026
DAYS ON MARKET78 Days

Residence Features

•Central Air
•Building Washer Dryer Install Allowed
•Common Area
•In Unit
•Building Storage
•Building Courtyard
•Balcony
•Building Roof Deck
•Private Outdoor Space Under 60 Sqft

Estimated Monthly Payment

$10,154/ month
Principal & Interest$8,57184% of totalProperty Taxes$5395% of totalCommon Charges$1,04410% of total
Down Payment$339,000 (20%)
Interest Rate6.5%
Loan Term
Principal & Interest
$8,571
Property Taxes
$539
Common Charges
$1,044

Estimates only. Actual payments may vary. Confirm terms with your lender.

Sales and market data

Recent sales

16 apartments at Waterbridge 47 have recorded sales since October 2021, the most recent for $1,495,000 in August 2026. Prices are the figures recorded with the City, not asking prices.

Recorded sales at Waterbridge 47, October 2021 – August 2026
3DDApartment2973$1,495,000$1,536/ft²August 18, 2026MLS
TWHSBApartment21,216$1,865,000$1,534/ft²June 26, 2026MLS
5DApartment2973$1,700,000$1,747/ft²November 21, 2025City record · MLS
3BApartment31,328$2,650,000$1,995/ft²June 2, 2025City record · MLS
4BApartment2978$1,380,000$1,411/ft²April 15, 2025City record
4CApartment31,230$2,200,000$1,789/ft²April 8, 2024City record · MLS
3CApartment31,230$1,875,000$1,524/ft²February 27, 2024City record · MLS
5AApartment21,004$1,625,000$1,619/ft²August 31, 2023City record · MLS
2-DApartment2973$1,400,000$1,439/ft²August 28, 2023City record · MLS
Entire propertySingle Family Residence5Square footage not recorded$6,350,000No square footage recorded for this saleAugust 22, 2023MLS
3-BApartment2978$1,460,000$1,493/ft²July 31, 2023City record · MLS
THCDuplex31,313$1,525,000$1,161/ft²April 27, 2023City record · MLS
1BApartment12,315$2,365,000$1,022/ft²March 20, 2023City record · MLS
5DApartment2973$1,575,000$1,619/ft²November 1, 2022City record · MLS
2-AApartment1698$965,000$1,383/ft²November 23, 2021City record · MLS
4-AApartment1698$1,070,000$1,533/ft²October 27, 2021City record · MLS

Every row is a recorded transaction, including ancillary spaces such as storage and staff rooms where they were sold separately. Those are excluded from the benchmark below.

How this price compares

This home
$1,695,000
Median sold price
$1,517,500
Difference
+$177,500 (+11.7%)
This home, $/ft²
$1,733
Median $/ft²
$1,556
Comparable sales
6
Sales from
Nov 2022 – Nov 2025

Based on two-bedroom sales at Waterbridge 47.

More market data
Middle half of those sales
$1,415,000 – $1,612,500

How these sales were negotiated

Sale-to-list price
100%
Sold below asking
33%
Typical time to find a buyer
35 days
Typical time to close
82 days

Based on two-bedroom sales at Waterbridge 47 with the required listing and closing data. Sample sizes vary by metric.

Price trend

Median price per square foot, sales at Waterbridge 47

Median $/ft² by year for sales at Waterbridge 47, 2019 to 2025, with the number of sales behind each year
YearMedian $/ft²Sales
2019$1,569/ft²4Thin
2021$1,383/ft²5
2023$1,439/ft²5
2025$1,747/ft²3Thin

Based on recorded sales at Waterbridge 47.

Years marked "thin" rest on fewer than 5 sales, where a single unusual apartment moves the median a long way. Read those points as the small samples they are rather than as the market turning.

Sales data through August 2026.

Sale prices and dates are based on NYC ACRIS records. MLS closing dates may differ. Historical sales are not an appraisal or valuation of this property.

Property Tax History

Taxes at 47 Bridge Street #6-B were $6,373 in 2026, up 17.4% from 2025.

New York City Department of Finance property tax history for 47 Bridge Street #6-B, 2016 to 2026
YearTax AssessmentLandAdditionsBillable ValueProperty TaxTax Rate
2026FY 2026/27$180,726$6,227$174,499$161,643$6,37312.5%Estimated
2025FY 2025/26$189,260$6,227$183,033$150,871$5,43012.5%Estimated
2024FY 2024/25$170,573$6,227$164,346$134,841$3,81712.5%
2023FY 2023/24$175,460$6,227$169,233$129,927$3,58312.502%
2022FY 2022/23$157,395$6,227$151,168$116,501$2,23112.267%
2021FY 2021/22$93,212$6,227$86,985$93,212$67012.235%
2020The City did not publish assessment data for this year.
2019The City did not publish assessment data for this year.
2018FY 2018/19$108,337$6,227$102,110$97,010$1,21812.612%
2017FY 2017/18$93,263$6,227$87,036$94,156$1,18912.719%
2016FY 2016/17$94,761$6,228$88,533$94,304$1,54212.892%

The City has not published the official FY2026/27 and FY2025/26 tax rates yet. We calculated the tax for those years using the prior year’s rate, so treat them as an estimate rather than a figure the City has adopted. Every rate without the Estimated marker is the published one.

Tax Assessment is the assessed value on the City’s roll, and it is the figure other listing sites publish. It is not what the bill is calculated on. New York phases assessment changes in gradually for some tax classes, so the City bills the Billable Value shown beside it, less any exemption the owner holds. It usually trails the assessment, and it can sit above it for a few years after an assessment falls.

Figures are the New York City Department of Finance assessment roll for tax lot 3000321121. Assessed and billable values are determined by the City for tax purposes and are not an appraisal or an estimate of market value. Tax classes and rates are set annually and can change.

About The Building

Waterbridge 47
Vinegar Hill · Condominium

Waterbridge 47

47 BRIDGE Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201

A building in Vinegar Hill, currently featuring 2 active listings.

YEAR BUILT2016
ACTIVE UNITS2
FLOORS7

Interested in Waterbridge 47?

Consult Régis for private buyer guidance, off-market opportunities, building financials, board package requirements, closing costs, and potential Buyer Savings.

Available Residences

6-B22978 sqft$1,733
$1,695,000
R New YorkJul 24, 202677 days
3A11698 sqft$1,426
$995,000
Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLCSep 18, 202621 days

In the Neighborhood

Nearby Schools

Brooklyn LAB Charter School0.43 miles
City Polytechnic High School0.53 miles
University Neighborhood High School0.62 miles
Saint Ann's School0.68 miles
Packer Collegiate Institute0.86 miles

* Distances are approximate line-of-sight metrics.

Map

Vinegar Hill

Explore more real estate and insights about Vinegar Hill.

REBNY Logo

RLS IDX Data display by Real Estate Rebate Team. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. ©2026 The Real Estate Board of New York, Inc., All rights reserved. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and it may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

All information furnished regarding property for sale, rental or financing is from sources deemed reliable, but no warranty or representation is made as to the accuracy thereof and same is submitted subject to errors, omissions, change of price, rental or other conditions, prior sale, lease or financing or withdrawal without notice. All dimensions are approximate. For exact dimensions, you must hire your own architect or engineer and the number of bedrooms listed is for informational purposes and is not a legal conclusion. Please consult with your own architect or engineer for exact dimensions and legal specifications.